Imprint

Holiday in Wageningen Privacy Statement

Vakantie in Wageningen, located at Harnjesweg 11, 6707et Wageningen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
http://vakantieinageningen.nl
Harnjesweg 11
6707et Wageningen
Tel. 0614418149

ABC van Wijk is the Data Protection Officer of Vacation in Wageningen. He can be reached via the contact details above.

Personal data that we process
Holiday in Wageningen processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself.
We process the data that you have provided to us yourself.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors younger than 16 years. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@vakantieinWageningen.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data
Vakantie in Wageningen processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- You to call or email if necessary to perform our services & nbsp;

Automated decision-making
Holiday in Wageningen does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Vakantie in Wageningen). Holiday in Wageningen uses the following computer programs or systems:

This is done with the help of the program Microsoft Outlook, which can only be seen on my computer and mobile phone, with a password. Your information will be used to communicate with you, confirm your bookings and answer any questions.

How long we keep personal data
Holiday in Wageningen does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Holiday in Wageningen only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Holiday in Wageningen does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, change or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Vakantie in Wageningen and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@vakantieinWageningen.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Holiday in Wageningen would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Holiday in Wageningen takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact me by phone or via info@vakantieinwageningen.nl

& nbsp; End statement

Adrie of/or/oder Rob van Wijk, Vakantie in Wageningen

Zoomweg 7, 6705 DM Wageningen Netherlands